This weekend’s second annual Canadian Short Track Nationals will see well over 100 drivers from all over North America converge on Jukasa Motor Speedway. With $75,000 on the line to win Sunday’s Pro Late Model 250-lap feature, it has attracted top short-track drivers from five Canadian provinces and 15 states in the U.S., including defending race winner Bubba Pollard from Georgia. Following are entry lists based on entries received to-date…

Pro Late Model 250 – $75,000 to Win

  1. PLM #18 – Patrick Freel, London On. – Simtech supply chain management
  2. PLM #55 – Gary Adriaensen, Belmont, On. – Dowler-Karn Fuels
  3. PLM #8 – Jordan Howse, Hillsburgh, Ontario – Paul Howse & Associates
  4. PLM #38 – Bill Pearsall, Puslinch, Ontario – Ponderosa Nature Resort
  5. PLM #18 – Tyler Emond, Leduc, Alberta – Alco & Alco Smart Roughneck System
  6. PLM #42 – Kyle Reid, Fort McMurray, Alberta – Robby’s Towing
  7. PLM #2 – Chris Reid, Fort McMurray, Alberta – Ella Mae Energy Services
  8. PLM #41 – Taylor Holdaway, Orillia, On – Holdaway Automotive
  9. PLM #12 – Matthew Shirley, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan – R&R Rentals
  10. PLM #84 – JR Fitzpatrick, Cambridge, On. – TBA
  11. PLM #28 – DJ Kennington, St. Thomas, Ontario – WMI Race Cars
  12. PLM #14 – Chris Davidson, PEARLAND, Texas – Davidson Electric Company
  13. PLM #13 – Cassius Clark, PICTOU, NS – King Racing Competition Parts & Fabrication
  14. PLM #13m – Austin MacDonald, PICTOU, NS – King Racing Competition Parts & Fabrication
  15. PLM #14 – Carson Hocevar, Portage, MI – KBR Development
  16. PLM #71 – Johnny VanDoorn, Nunica, MI – TK Racing
  17. PLM #13 – Shane Maginnis, Hagersville, On – High Reach Cranes
  18. PLM #15 – Derek Lynch, Warkworth, On – HASIUK TRAILERS
  19. PLM #3 – ShaeGemmel, Dorchester, On -North Country Property Maintenance Inc.
  20. PLM #91 – Patrick Laperle, St Denis sur Richelieu, Quebec – Frameco
  21. PLM #70 – Trent Seidel, Grasswood, SK – Elance Steel/Pro Plus Automotive
  22. PLM #48 – Dwayne Baker, Stayner On – G D Coates Used Car Super Store
  23. PLM #9 – Brandon Watson, Barrie, On – Shear Metal Products
  24. PLM #62 – Travis Wilson, Bartow Florida – Travis Wilson Racing
  25. PLM #77 – Darrell Lake, Mount Brydges, On – London Drive Systems
  26. PLM #10s – Gord Shepherd, Oro, On – Paragon Office Installation Services Ltd
  27. PLM #52 – Jake Sheridan, Mt. Brydges, On – Pride Seed / Vibrent Farms
  28. PLM #99 – Donnie Wilson, Oklahoma City, OK – Rowdy Manufacturing
  29. PLM #47 – Brian Campbell, Wyoming, Michigan – Daily Deals
  30. PLM #33 – Weston Griffith Jr., Harvey, IL – Solid Steel
  31. PLM #48 – Sam Fullone, North Collins, New York – Fullone Trucking Inc.
  32. PLM #35 – Derek Ramstrom, Worcester, MA – Matthews Truck Service/ Ramstroms Service Center
  33. PLM #26 – Bubba Pollard, Senoia, GA – Harrison’s Workwear
  34. PLM #13 – Jaden Chapman, Sarnia, On – Refined Fool Brewing
  35. PLM #14 – Connor Okrzesik, Grand Bay, AL – Metro Glass
  36. PLM #71 – Dawson Fletcher, Canton, GA –FireAde
  37. PLM #59 – Reid Lanpher, Manchester, ME – EJP Racing
  38. PLM #3 – Shawn Ritchie, Echo Bay, On – McColl Racing Enterprises
  39. PLM #24 – Colin Garrett, South Boston, VA – Propel GPS
  40. PLM #8 – Kelly Admiraal, Edmonton Alberta – Swan Rentals
  41. PLM # 9 – Ian Admiraal, Sherwood Park, Alberta – Swan Rentals
  42. PLM #12G – Derek Griffith, Hudson, NH – LCM Motorsports/ Tyngsboro Motors
  43. PLM #80 – Donald Theetge, Boischatel, Quebec – McColl Racing
  44. PLM #12 – Sammy Smith, Johnson, IA – TMC
  45. PLM #17 – Josh Stade, Chesley, On –Rona, MEI Paving, APC auto parts, Tiremaster
  46. PLM #54 – Johnny Clark, Hallowell, Maine – COM
  47. PLM #03 – Ray Morneau, Windsor, On – Hallmark Memorial
  48. PLM #83 – Dale Shaw, Guelph, On – Wellington Systems
  49. PLM #79 – James Horner, Fraserville, On -Custom Forming
  50. PLM #88 – Tim Norris, Waterdown, On – Bryan’s Auction Services
  51. PLM # 08 – Nicholas Naugle, Dartmouth, NS – Brycon Construction Limited
  52. PLM #32 – Treyten Lapcevich, Grimsby, On – Mohawk Farms
  53. PLM #16 – Cayden Lapcevich, Grimsby, On – Ron O’Brien Remax
  54. PLM #03 – Dario Capirchio, Gilford, On – Jenco Equipment
  55. PLM #78 – Jo Lawrence, London, On – Pennzoil
  56. PLM #10 – Kevin Dyck, Saskatoon, SK – Wheaton GM
  57. PLM #47 – Jordan Sims, Sault Ste. Marie, On – Sims Countertops, STUFFF Lubricants
  58. PLM #21 – Matt Pritiko, London, On – Global Warranty
  59. PLM #33 – Albert Francis, Painesville, OH – Francis Engineering
  60. PLM #62 – William Hale, Mount Juliet, TN – Hale Mechanical
  61. PLM #112 – Augie Grill, Hayden, AL – Grand American Race Cars
  62. PLM #21 – Terry Jacques, Mt. Brydges, On – Attridge Concrete
  63. PLM #17MA – Eddie MacDonald, Rowley, MA – Lemieux Builders
  64. PLM #46 – Billy Zardo, Brampton, On – MC Mechanical
  65. PLM #41 – Harold Fair Jr., Milan, MI – Ross Mortgage
  66. PLM #81 – Andrew Gresel, Allenford, On – Sauble Falls Tent & Trailer Park
  67. PLM #73 – Cole Powell, Mt. Brydges, On – The Tricar Group
  68. PLM #84 – Martin Latulippe, Vallee- Jonction, QC, – FramecoLtee
  69. PLM #44 – Steve Laking, Guelph, On –Spira Fire Protection
  70. PLM #94 – Dustin Jackson, Sault Ste. Marie, On – Laird Raceway, Laird Towing.
  71. PLM #0 – Eldon King III, Freedom, NY – D & H Excavating
  72. PLM #93 – Carson Nagy, Mt. Hope, On – Jukasa Group of Companies
  73. PLM #5 – Tyler Hufford, Vicksburg, MI – Q it up Left Coast Catering

Super Stock – Saugeen Shores Transmission 50

  1. SS #21 – Rick Verberne, Otterville, On. – Spark Power Corp
  2. SS #47 – Tom Walters, Innisfil, On. – Stompin Tom Motorsports
  3. SS #99 – Tim Burke, Bancroft, On. – Lynval Contracting
  4. SS #96 – Larry Mackenzie, Caledon On.
  5. SS #75 – Jeff Cassidy, Cambridge, Ontario – Highway Western Star
  6. SS #37 – Marvin Freiburger, Walkerton, Ontario – Marvin Freiburger & Sons Inc
  7. SS #48 – Coltin Everingham, Innisfil, Ontario – Dwayne Clugston Century 21
  8. SS #6 – Mike Weeda, Bolton – ON, Kenspin Ltd.
  9. SS #30 – Todd Davenport, Allenford, Ontario – Elmers Flighting Supply inc.
  10. SS #77 – Jake Zevenbergen, Shallow Lake, Ontario – Barnard’s truck sales and service
  11. SS #72 – Randy Rusnell, Cambridge, On – Marvin Freiburger
  12. SS #56 – Darren Thirkettle, Strathroy, On. – S&D Racing.
  13. SS #12 – Justin Collison, Cambridge, On – London Recreational Racing
  14. SS # 49 – Frank Davey, Innisfil, On – Auto Trim of Barrie
  15. SS #44 – Dave Doucette, Angus, On – DDC Contracting
  16. SS #16 – Kathleen Green, St. Thomas, On – Starlim North America
  17. SS #73 – Nick Troback, Hamilton, On – Alexander Glass and Door
  18. SS #36 – Lane Zardo – Brampton, On – Bester Forest Products
  19. SS #1 – Trevor Collver – Lucan, On – Inventory Express Lubricants
  20. SS #47 – Tom Walters – Innisfil, On – Pro Floors-Barrie
  21. SS #6 – Travis McLean – Harriston, On – Great Canadian Dog Food
  22. SS #93 – Jerry Broom – Dashwood, On – Muscle Cars and Classics
  23. SS #6M – Dustin Mombourquette, Tiny, On – Paul’s Autobody
  24. SS #96 – Donovan Price, Courtice, On – GFI Environmental
  25. SS #27C – Steve Cashmore, Puslinch, On – Aatel Communications
  26. SS #08 – Paul Boundy, Grafton, On – Boundy Roofing
  27. SS #71 – Cory McAllister, Durham, On – Struyk Energy Systems, Caldecott Millwright Services
  28. SS #10 – Dennis Cybalski, Hamilton, On – RDI Auto Sales & Service
  29. SS #03 – Steve Ecker, Hamilton, On – Ecker Bros. Racing
  30. SS #06 – TJ Cochrane, Buffalo, NY – Cochrane Motorsports
  31. SS #17 – Gerrit Tiemersma, Stouffville, On – Wayfreight
  32. SS #39 – Dave McCullough, Glencoe, On – Transaxle
  33. SS #07 – Bill Brekelmans, London, On – Radar Auto Parts, Crown Poured Concrete
  34. SS #78 – Kris Lawrence, London, On – I know a local guy.com
  35. SS #33 – Roy Wilke, Walkerton, On – Bester Forest Products Ltd.
  36. SS #60 – Bailey Jacobs, Warsaw, On – Napa Auto Parts Lakefield
  37. SS #31w – Jake Watson, Kitchener, On –
  38. SS #89C – Shawn Chenoweth, Plattsville, On – Caldecott Millwright Services
  39. SS #46 – Tyler Bouillon, Burketon, On – Tysyd Lawn Care
  40. SS #31 – Brandon McFerran, Acton, On – Peter D. Laird
  41. SS #87 – Willie Reyns, Gores Landing, On – Boundy Roofing
  42. SS #21 – Marlie Owen, Port Hope, On – R. Brooking Tree Service
  43. SS #65 – Dan Robb, Innisfil, On – Party Magic Rentals & Sales – Bolton
  44. SS #25 – Mark Gordon, Gormley, On – Speedy Automotive
  45. SS #10K – Jesse Kennedy, Southwold, On – Discounted Auto-Parts depot & Supply (D.A.D.S.)
  46. SS #52 – Brandon Passer, Innisfil, On – Canadian Car Care
  47. SS #13 – Brad Collison, Cambridge, On – London Recreational Racing
  48. SS #47 – Mark Elliot, Peterborough, On – Elliot Automotive
  49. SS #01 – Brandon McConnell, Tara, On – Kasinowski Power

Outlaw Super Late Model 75 – $10,000-to-Win

  1. OSLM #61 – Dustin Jackson, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. – Wardlaw heating
  2. OSLM #33 – Albert Francis, Painesville, Ohio – Francis Engineering
  3. OSLM #8 – Phil Bozell, Portage, MI – Leclair Racing
  4. OSLM #71 – John Cadman, Smithville, On – Canadian Concrete Expo
  5. OSLM #22 – Glenn Watson, Barrie, On – Line-X Coatings Barrie
  6. OSLM #16 – Cayden Lapcevich, Grimsby, On – Ron O’Brien Remax
  7. OSLM #8 – Gary McLean, Conn, On-Air Boss, Castrol
  8. OSLM #03 – Dario Capirchio, Gilford, On – Jenco Equipment
  9. OSLM #51 – Jamie Richardson, Caesarea, On – Local 793 Operators and Engineers
  10. OSLM #14 – Steve Needles, Saint Joseph, MI – Brian’s Direct Detail
  11. OSLM #71 – Harold Fair Jr., Milan, MI – Ross Mortgage
  12. OSLM #83 – Andy Bozell, Portage, MI – Hardings Market Place
  13. OSLM #12 – Tim Devos, Comstock Park, MI – Hudsonville Service
  14. OSLM #31w – Rick Spencer-Walt, Oro Medonte, On – McColl Racing, Auto Trim-Barrie
  15. OSLM #24 – Tyler Roahrig, Plymouth IN – Schneider Auto Sales
  16. OSLM #25 – JR Roahrig, Plymouth, IN – Schneider Auto Sales
  17. OSLM #27 – Roy Passer, Innisfil, On – Jenco Equipment
  18. OSLM #73 – Mike Miller, Caledonia, On – Ohsweken Speedway

Entry lists are subject to change without notice.

The OSCAAR Hot Rods also race this weekend; an advance entry list is not available. Entries for all divisions continue to roll in and drive-ups are expected on race days.

The weekend kicks off Friday in the Pavilion with country music sensation Madeline Merlo; tickets are just $10 with a race ticket or $20 without.

Saturday will be inspection and practice for the 250-lap Pro Late Model plus the OSCAAR Hot Rods and the super quick Outlaw Super Late Model 75 lap 10K to win feature. On Sunday the Super Stocks will move in and get ready for the 5K to win Saugeen Shores Transmission 50 lap plus qualifying and the 250-lap 75K-to-win event for the Pro Late Models.

A complete detailed schedule for the weekend can be found on our CSTN event page.